We will endeavour to post results on the website by the Wednesday following each competition.

Winter 2017 dates and classes are now available on the Schedule page.

Croft Dressage now using HorseMonkey for entries!

I'm pleased to announce that Croft Dressage will now be using HorseMonkey for all their entries. Using this facility you can pay using a debit card, credit card or your PayPal account. It will also give us the ability to do live results. Using HorseMonkey is also great for our competitors as it keeps a record of all the events you enter and sends you a reminder beforehand so you can't forget! I hope that you all find the new service easy to use and useful.

Croft & Cockshot Championship

The Championship was a huge success with lots of very happy people, and the weather gods were also kind to us despite the forecast! Well done to everyone who competed and again a huge thank you to our sponsors who donated all the wonderful prizes! Don't forget to check them all out as they offer a huge range of equestrian services.

Church Equestrian

Time-Out Holistic Therapies

Vincent Whitehead Photography

Equiform Nutrition

Nikki Moxon Equestrian

 

The results below are for Croft & Cockshot Championship, Sunday 1st October 2017.

Don't forget you get points each time you enter towards our end of year champions!

Class 1 Intro C

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Collectives

Place

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tracey BrayMississippi185.580.65%-1-
Jen ClarkRuby173.575.43%-2-
Heather BurtonBrennaz Spot On170.073.91%-3-
Gabriella BoothBanksy167.572.83%-4-
Anne GoodmanFella160.069.57%-5-
Donna WhiteheadSpongebob Square Halts157.568.48%-6-
Rebecca WoodNeeltje Stal Heeslust156.067.83%---
Katie LeighReem Diva151.565.87%---
Elaine RoyleBertie147.063.91%---
Chloe HampsonBiscuit145.563.26%---

Class 2 Beginners Prelim 2

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Collectives

Place

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heather EarnshawCallowfeenish Peter206.571.21%721-
Tracey BrayMississippi206.571.21%712-
Jen ClarkRuby202.569.83%-3-
Heather BurtonBrennaz Spot On196.567.76%-4-
Nicole CallaghanPiper of Alltnacailleach189.065.17%-5-
Collette HoltAltanero186.064.14%656-
Elaine RoyleBertie186.064.14%64--
June MorelandLola RoseRTD----

Class 3 Prelim 17

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Collectives

Place

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heather EarnshawCallowfeenish Peter219.075.52%-1-
Jacky BroadhurstSpirit214.073.79%-2-
Courtney DavenportRambo207.071.38%-3-
Mark MolenaarMaesmynach Deio206.571.21%-4-
Steevi PughMitcheltroy Mercary205.570.86%-5-
Claire RobertsonAnky204.570.52%-6-
Paige HartleyFudge204.070.34%---
Rebecca WoodDesra Jitterbug203.570.17%---
Paige HartleyMoulin Rouge195.067.24%   
Paige HartleySahara192.566.38%---
Darcy SomervilleAnderwoodbrandy191.566.03%---
Susannah BroadhurstFlame185.563.97%---

Class 4 Novice 23 and:or Elementary 43

Rider

Horse

Score

%

Collectives

Place

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tracy ShawSpilsbury Dune208.571.90%-1-
Tracy ShawSpilsbury Dune170.571.04%-2-
Steevi PughMitcheltroy Mercary166.069.17%-3-
Sharon StanleyHillbilly Byrom164.568.54%-4-
Sharon StanleyHillbilly Byrom196.567.76%-5-
Courtney DavenportRambo162.567.71%-6-
Diane HarperAngus160.066.67%---
Diane HarperAngus193.066.55%---
Jenni LamideyApprentice185.063.79%---

About | Rules & Regulation | Directions
© 2007 Croft Dressage. All rights reserved.
Website Design by Twisted Creative